Programm

Das Programm wird regelmäßig aktualisiert.


Donnerstag 4.9.

11:15 / 12:15 Musiker_Innen Lounge: In DIY Strukturen professionell arbeiten
Speakers: Kevin Gehrmann, Sebastian Hoffmann, Konrad Lauten, Lars Lewerenz, Christina Otto-Sauer, Melissa Perales, Robert Witoschek, Sebastian Wolter, Jorin Zschiesche
C1
11:45 / 12:45 Defining the ultimate home music experience BY SONOS
Speakers: PHOX , Ben Chapman, Tim Exile, Arno Kammermeier, Katja Lucker, Yasser Rashid
Fritz Lounge
12:00 / 13:00 Label 3.0
Speakers: Andreas Gutjahr, Jörg Heidemann, Petra Husemann-Renner, Fritz Krings, Thorsten Lütz
Fritz 1
12:00 / 13:00 When teenage music fans are your audience …
Speakers: Shigs Amemiya, Carsten Kollmus, Thomas Krüger, Christoph Schrag
C2
14:00 / 15:00 Legal Update 2014 – Urheberrecht, Quo Vadis?
Speakers: Reinher Karl, Charlie Phillips, Judith Steinbrecher, Dr. Kai Alexander Welp, Heiko Wiese
Fritz 2
14:00 / 16:00 AFRICA MUSIC CONVENTION: CONVEYING THE MESSAGE
Speakers: Ruth Daniel, Amaduo Fall Ba, Anna Gross, Faisal Kiwewa, Biko Mutsaurwa
C2
14:15 / 14:50 Transparency and Fairness in the digital music value chain
Speakers: Ronny Boldt, Betty Dittrich, Dr. Eberhard Kromer, Oliver Sittl, Olivier Toth
Fritz Lounge
15:00 / 16:00 Musiker_Innen Lounge: Get a gig
Speakers: Julian Buehler, Matthias Krebs, Marcus Rüssel, Nikolas Schriefer, Michael Schütz, Stephan von Rohden
C1
15:15 / 16:15 How to best support artists nowadays? – Artist Support I
Speakers: Anna Acquistapace, Alexandra Droener, Katja Lucker, Vanessa Reed
Fritz 1
15:15 / 16:15 Meet the Zurich Club Scene
Speakers: Santosh Aerthott, Alex Dallas, Ueli Häfliger, Artur Schock, Alfonso Siegrist
Cabuwazi
15:15 / 16:30 One year on, is the new world any braver?
Speakers: Mark Chung, Dr. Jörg Dörnemann, Dr. Armin Jungbluth, Dr. jur. Martin Schaefer, Helen Smith
Fritz 2
16:00 / 17:00 Revolution Girl Style Now! (Bikini Kill) – How To Achieve Diversity In The Music Business
Speakers: Thom Cummings, Sonja Eismann, Electric Indigo, Helienne Lindvall, Janine Wülker
C2
17:00 / 18:00 Marken als Musik Mäzene? – Artist Support II
Speakers: Max Dax, Jonas Gempp, Ralf Lülsdorf, Philipp Schnyder, Frank Spilker
C2
18:00 / 20:00 Streaming – Traum oder Albtraum der Musikbranche?
Speakers: Lukasz Belza, Prof. Dr. Rolf Budde, Dr. Florian Drücke, Gideon Gottfried, Nic Jones, Dr. Oliver Schwenzer, Thomas Theune, Dr. Martin von Albrecht
C2