Programm

Das Programm wird regelmäßig aktualisiert.


Donnerstag 4.9.

09:00 / 17:45 Impulskonferenz Popförderung
Speakers: Several Speakers
C3
10:00 / 10:45 Eröffnung WORD!
Speakers: Tina Funk, Dieter Meier, Tim Renner, Uli Schmitz, Nina Sonnenberg
Fritz 2
10:30 / 13:00 NARIP Music Supervisor Session mit Milena Fessmann
Speakers: Milena Fessmann
WS1
10:45 / 11:15 Musiker_Innen Lounge: Messeguide und Vorstellung der Organisationen
Speakers: Matthias Krebs, Olaf Möller
C1
10:45 / 11:15 Impulsvortrag: Kulturpolitik und Popmusik
Speakers: Tim Renner
Fritz 2
11:00 / 12:00 Free Open Airs in Berlin – Geplantes Chaos?
Speakers: Lutz Leichsenring, Malena Medam, Thomas Scheele, Jürgen Schepers
WS2
11:15 / 12:15 Musiker_Innen Lounge: In DIY Strukturen professionell arbeiten
Speakers: Kevin Gehrmann, Sebastian Hoffmann, Konrad Lauten, Lars Lewerenz, Christina Otto-Sauer, Melissa Perales, Robert Witoschek, Sebastian Wolter, Jorin Zschiesche
C1
12:00 / 13:00 Label 3.0
Speakers: Andreas Gutjahr, Jörg Heidemann, Petra Husemann-Renner, Fritz Krings, Thorsten Lütz
Fritz 1
12:15 / 13:15 Musiker_Innen Lounge: Promo und PR-Konzepte
Speakers: Jonathan Bouchard, Björn Köhler, Berthold Maß
C1
13:15 / 14:00 gigmit.com – Live erleben
Speakers: Marcus Rüssel
Fritz Lounge
13:45 / 16:15 NARIP Music Supervisor Session mit Gerrit Winterstein
Speakers: Gerrit Winterstein
WS1
14:00 / 15:00 Legal Update 2014 – Urheberrecht, Quo Vadis?
Speakers: Reinher Karl, Charlie Phillips, Judith Steinbrecher, Dr. Kai Alexander Welp, Heiko Wiese
Fritz 2
14:00 / 15:00 Träume werden berechenbar?
Speakers: Raimund Franken
WS2
14:00 / 15:00 Musiker_Innen Lounge: Vinyl Comeback
Speakers: Raik Hoelzel, Rainer Maillard, Silke Maurer, Bernd Oprach, Dagmar Rumpenhorst-Zonitsas, Sven Seibert
C1
14:05 / 14:15 Is content really king? – Digital challenges and the fixation on numbers
Speakers: Matthias Brinkmann
Fritz Lounge
14:15 / 14:50 Transparency and Fairness in the digital music value chain
Speakers: Ronny Boldt, Betty Dittrich, Dr. Eberhard Kromer, Oliver Sittl, Olivier Toth
Fritz Lounge
15:00 / 15:25 YouTube’s Monetization Model ­– What’s in it for the Creative Industry?
Speakers: Thomas Dreiseitel
Fritz Lounge
15:00 / 15:50 Zirkeltraining Musikwirtschaft – Basic
Speakers: Ingo Bruns, Bastian Christ, Alex , Christian Göbel, Björn Kagel, Lukas Pizon, Sarah Wächter, Paulus Yezbek, Jorin Zschiesche
Speed-Meeting
15:00 / 16:00 Musiker_Innen Lounge: Get a gig
Speakers: Julian Buehler, Matthias Krebs, Marcus Rüssel, Nikolas Schriefer, Michael Schütz, Stephan von Rohden
C1
15:55 / 16:10 What can Music Channels learn from other successful YouTube stars? – Interview with Sami Slimani (Herr Tutorial)
Speakers: Sami Slimani
Fritz Lounge
16:00 / 16:50 Zirkeltraining Musikwirtschaft – Advanced
Speakers: Frank Fenslau, Conrad Fritzsch, Michael Frohoff, Hendrik Gerstung, Matthias Kringe, Mark Löscher, Jürgen Sauer, Jens-Markus Wegener, Prof. Asterix Westphal, Stefan Wittich
Speed-Meeting
16:15 / 17:00 Make yourself discoverable – Myths and Facts about Search
Speakers: Johannes Mehlem
Fritz Lounge
16:30 / 16:55 Creative Case Study mit Christoph Krachten
Speakers: Christoph Krachten
WS1
16:30 / 17:30 Music Business Ontology
Speakers: Stefan Klingner, Bettina Schasse de Araujo, Frank Schumacher
WS2
17:00 / 17:25 Creative Case Study mit Dirk Reichardt
Speakers: Dirk Reichardt
WS1
17:00 / 18:00 Marken als Musik Mäzene? – Artist Support II
Speakers: Max Dax, Jonas Gempp, Ralf Lülsdorf, Philipp Schnyder, Frank Spilker
C2
17:30 / 17:55 Creative Case Study mit Kilian Kerner
Speakers: Kilian Kerner
WS1
18:00 / 20:00 Streaming – Traum oder Albtraum der Musikbranche?
Speakers: Lukasz Belza, Prof. Dr. Rolf Budde, Dr. Florian Drücke, Gideon Gottfried, Nic Jones, Dr. Oliver Schwenzer, Thomas Theune, Dr. Martin von Albrecht
C2

Freitag 5.9.