Programme

Das Programm wird regelmäßig aktualisiert.


Freitag 5.9.

10:00 / 11:00 The 13 Most Insidious, Pervasive Lies of the Modern Music Industry
Speakers: Paul Resnikoff
Fritz 2
10:00 / 12:00 Startup Ecosystem Berlin
Speakers: Anna Berger, Burkhard Volbracht
C3
11:00 / 11:45 VUT Fireside Chat
Speakers: Mark Chung, Alison Wenham
Fritz 2
11:00 / 12:00 Two decades of MP3
Speakers: Pål Bråtelund, Sascha "Busy" Bühren, Tobias Hagelstein, Ronny Krieger, Sandra Passaro
C2
11:00 / 13:00 AFRICA MUSIC CONVENTION: Digital Music Production
Speakers: Yoel Kenan, Benjamin Lebrave, Jenny F. Mbaye, Georg Milz, Phiona Okumu
Fritz Lounge
12:00 / 13:00 Who wants yesterday's charts? – Music Charts in Realtime
Speakers: Jonathan Davies, Manfred Gillig-Degrave, Ralf Niemczyk, Felix Pace, Stefan Zilch
Fritz 2
12:00 / 13:00 Fast Forward – Norwegian Experiences with the Digitalization of the Music Market
Speakers: Cecilie Asker, Arnt Maasø, Sveinung Rindal, Trond Tornes
Fritz 1
12:00 / 13:00 Artist Subscriptions
Speakers: Andrew Apanov
WS2
12:00 / 13:00 Ideen finanzieren: Unternehmensgründungen mit Venture Capital
Speakers: Olaf Jacobi
C3
13:00 / 14:00 HOW TECHNOLOGY IS CHANGING THE LIVE MUSIC INDUSTRY
Speakers: Elsita Meyer-Brandt
C2
13:00 / 15:00 Intuitives Musikmachen mit dem iPad
Speakers: Antye Greie-Ripatti
Garage
14:00 / 14:30 Give Life Back To Music
Speakers: Sveinung Rindal
WiMP Lounge
14:00 / 15:00 International Music Startup Hubs
Speakers: Anna Acquistapace, Gilli Cegla, Jørn Haanæs, Andrea Leonelli, Yuli Levtov, Tobias Thon
Fritz 2
14:00 / 15:00 Indie Goes Hi-Tech: The End of Analogue Warmth and Cosy Nostalgia
Speakers: Adam Harper
Fritz 1
14:00 / 15:00 C3S: What you help to build is what you get
Speakers: Danny Bruder, Tanja Mark, Wolfgang Senges
WS2
14:00 / 15:00 Meet the Polish Indies
Speakers: Emi Barabasz, Monika Klonowska, Lukasz Lubiatowski, Ewa Surowiec, Marcin Swierczek, Agnieszka Wojtaszek
Speed-Meeting
14:00 / 16:00 AFRICA MUSIC CONVENTION: Sounds Without Borders
Speakers: Stefanie Alisch, Friederike Claußen, Tlale Makhene, Guy One, Max Weissenfeldt
Fritz Lounge
15:00 / 16:00 Meet the Music Experts
Speakers: Hendrik Gerstung, Reinher Karl, Bettina Schasse de Araujo, Several Speakers
Speed-Meeting
15:00 / 17:30 Music Start Up Corner – Finals: Elevator-Pitches and Q&As
Speakers: Steffen Holly, Knut Jørstad, Andrea Leonelli, Nina Nedreaas, Kathleen Olstedt, Ingrid Walther
C3
15:15 / 16:15 Differentiators for the Streaming Business
Speakers: Francine Gorman, Rainer Henze, David Meyer, Peter Tonstad, Holger Weiss
Fritz 2
15:15 / 16:15 Under 30s – The Music Industry of the Future
Speakers: Jen Brown, Fabian Greitemann, Annika Hintz, Liz Stokes, Anton Teichmann
Fritz 1
15:15 / 16:15 Music Scenes East of Berlin – What's currently interesting and how to collaborate?
Speakers: Michal Hajduk, Natalie Mets, Natasha Padabed, Jarek Szubrycht
C1
15:15 / 16:15 Streaming, Plays, Views, Klicks – Wer bezahlt die Musikproduktionen der Zukunft?
Speakers: David Balfour, Julian Butz, Johannes Fürst, Flowin' Immo, Sveinung Rindal
WS2
16:15 / 17:15 The value of online
Speakers: Sabine de Lat, Koos Zwaan
Fritz Lounge
16:30 / 17:30 Fireside Chat: SoundCloud meets Shutterstock
Speakers: AC Coppens, Thom Cummings, Wyatt Jenkins
Fritz 2
16:45 / 17:15 How to make it in High Fidelity
Speakers: Sveinung Rindal
WiMP Lounge
17:30 / Meet and Greet the International Music Startup Scene
Speakers: Several Speakers
Terrasse
17:30 / 18:30 Surviving Streaming: How insight into listening patterns and the streaming model provide maps for the future
Speakers: Arnt Maasø
C2