Programm

Das Programm wird regelmäßig aktualisiert.


Donnerstag 4.9.

09:00 / 17:45 Impulskonferenz Popförderung
Speakers: Several Speakers
C3
10:00 / Boardmeeting IMPF
Speakers: Several Speakers
Außerhalb vom Postbahnhof
10:00 / 10:45 Eröffnung WORD!
Speakers: Tina Funk, Dieter Meier, Tim Renner, Uli Schmitz, Nina Sonnenberg
Fritz 2
10:00 / 16:30 DYNAMIC MUSIC PRODUCTION
Speakers: Yuli Levtov
Garage
10:30 / 13:00 NARIP Music Supervisor Session mit Milena Fessmann
Speakers: Milena Fessmann
WS1
10:45 / 11:15 Musiker_Innen Lounge: Messeguide und Vorstellung der Organisationen
Speakers: Matthias Krebs, Olaf Möller
C1
10:45 / 11:15 Impulsvortrag: Kulturpolitik und Popmusik
Speakers: Tim Renner
Fritz 2
11:00 / 12:00 Digital Music Trends Podcast
Speakers: Michael Krause, Benjamin Lebrave, Andrea Leonelli, Phiona Okumu, Janine Wülker
Fritz 1
11:00 / 12:00 Free Open Airs in Berlin – Geplantes Chaos?
Speakers: Lutz Leichsenring, Malena Medam, Thomas Scheele, Jürgen Schepers
WS2
11:00 / 13:00 AFRICA MUSIC CONVENTION: AMC HUB
Speakers: Several Speakers
Cabuwazi
11:15 / 11:45 VUT Indie Days Keynote
Speakers: Charles Caldas
Fritz 2
11:15 / 12:15 Musiker_Innen Lounge: In DIY Strukturen professionell arbeiten
Speakers: Kevin Gehrmann, Sebastian Hoffmann, Konrad Lauten, Lars Lewerenz, Christina Otto-Sauer, Melissa Perales, Robert Witoschek, Sebastian Wolter, Jorin Zschiesche
C1
11:45 / 12:45 Defining the ultimate home music experience BY SONOS
Speakers: PHOX , Ben Chapman, Tim Exile, Arno Kammermeier, Katja Lucker, Yasser Rashid
Fritz Lounge
12:00 / 13:00 Label 3.0
Speakers: Andreas Gutjahr, Jörg Heidemann, Petra Husemann-Renner, Fritz Krings, Thorsten Lütz
Fritz 1
12:00 / 13:00 Data Mining Music
Speakers: Paul Lamere
Fritz 2
12:00 / 13:00 When teenage music fans are your audience …
Speakers: Shigs Amemiya, Carsten Kollmus, Thomas Krüger, Christoph Schrag
C2
12:00 / 13:00 Nordic Playlist
Speakers: Francine Gorman
WS2
12:15 / 13:15 Musiker_Innen Lounge: Promo und PR-Konzepte
Speakers: Jonathan Bouchard, Björn Köhler, Berthold Maß
C1
13:15 / 14:00 gigmit.com – Live erleben
Speakers: Marcus Rüssel
Fritz Lounge
13:45 / 16:15 NARIP Music Supervisor Session mit Gerrit Winterstein
Speakers: Gerrit Winterstein
WS1
14:00 / 14:05 Digital Dialogue: Artists, the Creative Industry & Politics
Speakers: Volker May, Gudrun Schweppe
Fritz Lounge
14:00 / 14:30 Give Life Back To Music
Speakers: Sveinung Rindal
WiMP Lounge
14:00 / 15:00 A DESIGNER’S GUIDE TO MUSIC PRODUCTS // HD/HQ premiere
Speakers: Hannah Donovan
Fritz 1
14:00 / 15:00 Legal Update 2014 – Urheberrecht, Quo Vadis?
Speakers: Reinher Karl, Charlie Phillips, Judith Steinbrecher, Dr. Kai Alexander Welp, Heiko Wiese
Fritz 2
14:00 / 15:00 Träume werden berechenbar?
Speakers: Raimund Franken
WS2
14:00 / 15:00 Musiker_Innen Lounge: Vinyl Comeback
Speakers: Raik Hoelzel, Rainer Maillard, Silke Maurer, Bernd Oprach, Dagmar Rumpenhorst-Zonitsas, Sven Seibert
C1
14:00 / 15:00 Switzerland – Land of Festivals
Speakers: Christof Huber, Marion Meier, Raphael Rogenmoser, Rolf Ronner, Philipp Schnyder
Cabuwazi
14:00 / 16:00 AFRICA MUSIC CONVENTION: CONVEYING THE MESSAGE
Speakers: Ruth Daniel, Amaduo Fall Ba, Anna Gross, Faisal Kiwewa, Biko Mutsaurwa
C2
14:05 / 14:15 Is content really king? – Digital challenges and the fixation on numbers
Speakers: Matthias Brinkmann
Fritz Lounge
14:15 / 14:50 Transparency and Fairness in the digital music value chain
Speakers: Ronny Boldt, Betty Dittrich, Dr. Eberhard Kromer, Oliver Sittl, Olivier Toth
Fritz Lounge
15:00 / 15:25 YouTube’s Monetization Model ­– What’s in it for the Creative Industry?
Speakers: Thomas Dreiseitel
Fritz Lounge
15:00 / 15:50 Zirkeltraining Musikwirtschaft – Basic
Speakers: Ingo Bruns, Bastian Christ, Alex , Christian Göbel, Björn Kagel, Lukas Pizon, Sarah Wächter, Paulus Yezbek, Jorin Zschiesche
Speed-Meeting
15:00 / 16:00 Musiker_Innen Lounge: Get a gig
Speakers: Julian Buehler, Matthias Krebs, Marcus Rüssel, Nikolas Schriefer, Michael Schütz, Stephan von Rohden
C1
15:15 / 16:15 How to best support artists nowadays? – Artist Support I
Speakers: Anna Acquistapace, Alexandra Droener, Katja Lucker, Vanessa Reed
Fritz 1
15:15 / 16:15 Hacking the business model
Speakers: Steffen Holly
WS2
15:15 / 16:15 Meet the Zurich Club Scene
Speakers: Santosh Aerthott, Alex Dallas, Ueli Häfliger, Artur Schock, Alfonso Siegrist
Cabuwazi
15:15 / 16:30 One year on, is the new world any braver?
Speakers: Mark Chung, Dr. Jörg Dörnemann, Dr. Armin Jungbluth, Dr. jur. Martin Schaefer, Helen Smith
Fritz 2
15:30 / 15:55 Top Strategies for Music Artists and Album Promotion on YouTube
Speakers: Valerie Streit
Fritz Lounge
15:55 / 16:10 What can Music Channels learn from other successful YouTube stars? – Interview with Sami Slimani (Herr Tutorial)
Speakers: Sami Slimani
Fritz Lounge
16:00 / 16:50 Zirkeltraining Musikwirtschaft – Advanced
Speakers: Frank Fenslau, Conrad Fritzsch, Michael Frohoff, Hendrik Gerstung, Matthias Kringe, Mark Löscher, Jürgen Sauer, Jens-Markus Wegener, Prof. Asterix Westphal, Stefan Wittich
Speed-Meeting
16:00 / 17:00 Revolution Girl Style Now! (Bikini Kill) – How To Achieve Diversity In The Music Business
Speakers: Thom Cummings, Sonja Eismann, Electric Indigo, Helienne Lindvall, Janine Wülker
C2
16:00 / 17:00 Musiker_Innen Lounge: Musician Speed Dating
Speakers: Susanne Baron
C1
16:15 / 17:00 Make yourself discoverable – Myths and Facts about Search
Speakers: Johannes Mehlem
Fritz Lounge
16:30 / 16:55 Creative Case Study mit Christoph Krachten
Speakers: Christoph Krachten
WS1
16:30 / 17:30 Music Business Ontology
Speakers: Stefan Klingner, Bettina Schasse de Araujo, Frank Schumacher
WS2
16:30 / 17:30 Introducing Music Hack Day: Event, Team and Partners
Speakers: Stephan Baumann, Stefan Baumschlager, Demian Bellumio, Eric Eitel, Sebastian Fittko, Rainer Henze, Michael Krause, Andres Martin-Lopez, Matt Patterson, Christian Reuschling, Jörg Schwieder, Rebecca Stecker
Fritz 2
16:30 / 17:30 Live in the Studio with Brandt Brauer Frick
Speakers: Daniel Brandt, Jan Brauer, Paul Frick
Fritz 1
16:30 / 18:30 Swiss Business Mixer – Reception
Speakers: Several Speakers
Cabuwazi
16:45 / 17:15 How to make it in High Fidelity
Speakers: Sveinung Rindal
WiMP Lounge
17:00 / 17:25 Creative Case Study mit Dirk Reichardt
Speakers: Dirk Reichardt
WS1
17:00 / 18:00 Marken als Musik Mäzene? – Artist Support II
Speakers: Max Dax, Jonas Gempp, Ralf Lülsdorf, Philipp Schnyder, Frank Spilker
C2
17:00 / 19:00 Music Hack Day Artist Workshop
Speakers: Emika , Phon.o , Nadine Riede, Henrik Schwarz
Garage
17:30 / 17:55 Creative Case Study mit Kilian Kerner
Speakers: Kilian Kerner
WS1
18:00 / 20:00 Streaming – Traum oder Albtraum der Musikbranche?
Speakers: Lukasz Belza, Prof. Dr. Rolf Budde, Dr. Florian Drücke, Gideon Gottfried, Nic Jones, Dr. Oliver Schwenzer, Thomas Theune, Dr. Martin von Albrecht
C2
18:00 / 21:00 Electronic Beats WORD! Soirée
Speakers: Emika
Fritz 1
23:55 / Delegates Bar
Speakers: Several Speakers
Außerhalb vom Postbahnhof