Programm

Das Programm wird regelmäßig aktualisiert.


Donnerstag 4.9.

09:00 / 17:45 Impulskonferenz Popförderung
Speakers: Several Speakers
C3
10:30 / 13:00 NARIP Music Supervisor Session mit Milena Fessmann
Speakers: Milena Fessmann
WS1
11:45 / 12:45 Defining the ultimate home music experience BY SONOS
Speakers: PHOX , Ben Chapman, Tim Exile, Arno Kammermeier, Katja Lucker, Yasser Rashid
Fritz Lounge
12:00 / 13:00 Nordic Playlist
Speakers: Francine Gorman
WS2
13:15 / 14:00 gigmit.com – Live erleben
Speakers: Marcus Rüssel
Fritz Lounge
13:45 / 16:15 NARIP Music Supervisor Session mit Gerrit Winterstein
Speakers: Gerrit Winterstein
WS1
14:00 / 14:05 Digital Dialogue: Artists, the Creative Industry & Politics
Speakers: Volker May, Gudrun Schweppe
Fritz Lounge
14:00 / 14:30 Give Life Back To Music
Speakers: Sveinung Rindal
WiMP Lounge
14:00 / 15:00 Switzerland – Land of Festivals
Speakers: Christof Huber, Marion Meier, Raphael Rogenmoser, Rolf Ronner, Philipp Schnyder
Cabuwazi
14:05 / 14:15 Is content really king? – Digital challenges and the fixation on numbers
Speakers: Matthias Brinkmann
Fritz Lounge
14:15 / 14:50 Transparency and Fairness in the digital music value chain
Speakers: Ronny Boldt, Betty Dittrich, Dr. Eberhard Kromer, Oliver Sittl, Olivier Toth
Fritz Lounge
15:00 / 15:25 YouTube’s Monetization Model ­– What’s in it for the Creative Industry?
Speakers: Thomas Dreiseitel
Fritz Lounge
15:00 / 15:50 Zirkeltraining Musikwirtschaft – Basic
Speakers: Ingo Bruns, Bastian Christ, Alex , Christian Göbel, Björn Kagel, Lukas Pizon, Sarah Wächter, Paulus Yezbek, Jorin Zschiesche
Speed-Meeting
15:15 / 16:15 Meet the Zurich Club Scene
Speakers: Santosh Aerthott, Alex Dallas, Ueli Häfliger, Artur Schock, Alfonso Siegrist
Cabuwazi
15:30 / 15:55 Top Strategies for Music Artists and Album Promotion on YouTube
Speakers: Valerie Streit
Fritz Lounge
15:55 / 16:10 What can Music Channels learn from other successful YouTube stars? – Interview with Sami Slimani (Herr Tutorial)
Speakers: Sami Slimani
Fritz Lounge
16:00 / 16:50 Zirkeltraining Musikwirtschaft – Advanced
Speakers: Frank Fenslau, Conrad Fritzsch, Michael Frohoff, Hendrik Gerstung, Matthias Kringe, Mark Löscher, Jürgen Sauer, Jens-Markus Wegener, Prof. Asterix Westphal, Stefan Wittich
Speed-Meeting
16:15 / 17:00 Make yourself discoverable – Myths and Facts about Search
Speakers: Johannes Mehlem
Fritz Lounge
16:30 / 16:55 Creative Case Study mit Christoph Krachten
Speakers: Christoph Krachten
WS1
16:45 / 17:15 How to make it in High Fidelity
Speakers: Sveinung Rindal
WiMP Lounge
17:00 / 17:25 Creative Case Study mit Dirk Reichardt
Speakers: Dirk Reichardt
WS1
17:30 / 17:55 Creative Case Study mit Kilian Kerner
Speakers: Kilian Kerner
WS1
18:00 / 20:00 Streaming – Traum oder Albtraum der Musikbranche?
Speakers: Lukasz Belza, Prof. Dr. Rolf Budde, Dr. Florian Drücke, Gideon Gottfried, Nic Jones, Dr. Oliver Schwenzer, Thomas Theune, Dr. Martin von Albrecht
C2
18:00 / 21:00 Electronic Beats WORD! Soirée
Speakers: Emika
Fritz 1